Privacy Policy
Google AdSense
Fair Information Practices
Fair information
Practices
COPPA
CalOPPA
Our Contact Information
The following Privacy Policy applies to all Games and Applications of Area730 as well as any and all related web sites. When you register for an Area730 Game, Application, connect, enter or participate in any other manner, you may grant access to certain information such as your email address, your name, a unique user name, or other information you share, either directly or by granting access to your user account on social network such as Facebook, Twitter or Google+. If you choose to connect to one of our Websites or Applications through a third-party social network such as listed above, we may collect additional Personal Information from your profile on such third-party social networks, such as your name, username, and photograph, etc. This and any other Personal Information you provide, directly or indirectly is used exclusively to facilitate and enhance your player experience. In particular, we will not without your express consent provide your Personal Information to any third parties for the purpose of direct marketing. Additionally, we don’t have access to any of your credit card information. That’s because the payment transactions themselves are completed through Apple’s App Store or Google Play (depending on your device) via your personal email address associated with that account.


By registering, you also agree that Area730 may process your data in accordance with the following Privacy Policy. We respect the privacy of the visitors and/or users of our Websites, Games and Applications and are committed to protect the personal information that you share with us. We believe that your privacy is very important. This Privacy Policy is effective as of July 16th, 2018.


IF YOU DISAGREE TO ANY TERM PROVIDED HEREIN, PLEASE DO NOT ACCESS AND USE THE SITE, GAMES AND/OR APPLICATIONS.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, fill out a form or enter information on our site or in our apps.


Information about processing of Personal Information
GDPR Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of Personal Information and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation)
Data controller Area730 str. Yaroslavskyi lane 1/3 office 1. Kyiv 04071
Contact data If you have any questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy, in particular you want to exercise of the rights of the data subject under GDPR (as described below), you should send us an email to the following address: [email protected]
The purposes of the processing for which the Personal Information is intended Your Personal information may be used by us for administrative, analytical, research, optimization, security and other purposes. Personal Information is collected in particular in order to:

- provide you with any goods, services, or functionality you've requested or respond to any inquiries you've made
- administer the Website, Games and Applications;
- enable your use of the services available on The Website;
- send to you goods purchased via The Website, and supply to you services purchased via the Website;
- personalize your content by learning more about your gaming activities;
- send you general (non-marketing) commercial communications;
- inform you about your actions in the game;
- send important Service announcements concerning any temporary Website, Game or Application outages, plus any maintenance issues that may affect the level of our service;
- send you email notifications which you have specifically requested;
- be able to reply to your questions and concerns which were sent to our support center;
- be able to contact you for the purpose of providing with technical assistance and support;
- provide further security according to your local necessities;
- to enhance and enrich your experience in the Game;
- your device ID may be used so we can send you push notifications (if you choose to allow that function);
- establish, exercise or defend a legal claim.

Your Personal Information is processed for the abovementioned purposes as it is necessary for the performance of Service (Article 6(1)(b) of the GDPR) or it is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the controller, which is data analytics and establishing, exercising or defending a legal claim (Article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR).

If you gave us your consent we might send you the newsletter and other marketing communications, relating to Area730 Apps or the businesses of carefully-selected third parties. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

Rights of the data subject under GDPR The right to access: You have the right to access to your Personal Information and information about how your Personal Information is being processed. If you request it, we will provide an overview of the categories of data being processed, a copy of the actual data and details about the processing. Providing you with a copy of Personal Information is free of charge (a reasonable fee can be charged for further copies).

The right to rectification: You have the right to have your Personal Information rectified if it is inaccurate or incomplete.

The right to object: You have the right to object to certain processing activities in relation to your Personal Information carried out by us. You can object to the processing of your data whenever the processing is based on the controller’s legitimate interest. You have to motivate your objection, unless the processing is carried out for direct marketing purposes, in which case no motivation is needed to exercise this right.

The right to data portability: You have the right to obtain (in a machine readable format) your Personal Information that you have provided to us for the purpose of transferring it from one controller to another, without being prevented from doing so. You can exercise your right if the processing is based on consent or is necessary to perform an agreement with us, as well as is carried out by automated means.

The right to erasure: When data is no longer relevant to its original purpose or where you have withdrawn consent or where the Personal Information have been unlawfully processed, you have the right to request that your data be erased. The right to erasure can be however refused by us i.a. where the Personal Information is processed for archiving purposes in the public interest (for example, scientific research), where data is necessary for legal defense, or to comply with a legal obligation. The right to erasure can also be denied where the data is necessary to exercise the right of freedom of expression.

The right to restrict processing: You have the right to restrict the processing of your Personal Information in cases where you have contested its accuracy; where you have objected to the processing but we have a legitimate ground which overrides this right; where the processing is unlawful but you request restriction instead of erasure; or where the data is no longer needed but you need it to establish, exercise or defend a legal claim.
The period for which the Personal Information will be stored Your Personal Information is stored as long as we provide you the Service and as it is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of any legal claims, however no longer that for 10 years from the moment of the termination of the agreement concerning Services. Your Personal Information may be processed longer only if it is necessary to fulfil our legal obligation.
The recipients or categories of recipients of the Personal Information Your Personal Information might be processed by the service providers (data processors) of the controller, which act solely on the instructions of the controller (e.g. IT service providers, data analytics providers).

We may transfer your Personal Information outside of the European Economic Area (EEA), in particular to US, Canada, Singapore, Australia, China, India, Japan, Russia, Brazil and South Korea only when we have legal basis to do so, i.e. when the country or region the data is being transferred to has an “adequate” level of personal data protection by EU standards, or where not considered adequate, under the use of standard contractual clauses (SCCs) or, in regards to data transfer to the US, if the data processors adhere to the EU-US Privacy Shield.
Necessity of provision of Personal Information The provision of Personal Information is necessary to deliver the Service.
How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

      To personalize user's experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
      To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
      To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
      To ask for ratings and reviews of services or products

How do we protect visitor information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.
We only provide articles and information. We never ask for personal or private information like email addresses or credit card numbers.
We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use 'cookies'?

We do not use cookies for tracking purposes

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly.

However, you can still place orders .


Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information.

Third-party links

To provide the best experience in our game we use the following services.

Google

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site but we may do so in the future.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can be easily be found on the page specified above.

Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:
      Via Email
Users are able to change their personal information:
      By logging in to their account

How does our site handle do not track signals?
We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It's also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation's consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under 13.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify the users via email
      Within 1 business day

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.


To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:
      NOT use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
      Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
      Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
      Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
      Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
      Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at [email protected]
      Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.
and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.


Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

area730.com
Yaroslavskyi lane 1/3
Kyiv,, UA 04071
Ukraine
[email protected]

Last Edited on 2017-07-16